HOMEPAGE
Fully Diluted Subscribe

Nasdaq · Biotech stocks database

IDYA — IDEAYA Biosciences Inc.

IDYA (IDEAYA Biosciences Inc.) stock: $31.24, $3.02B market cap, $1.15B cash, $1.87B EV, $3.81B fully diluted market cap. Lead program: IDE196 (Metastatic Uveal Melanoma), Phase 3. Data from Fully Diluted's biotech stocks database.

What they do

Our approach integrates expertise in small-molecule drug discovery, structural biology and bioinformatics with robust internal capabilities in identifying and validating translational biomarkers to develop tailored, potentially first-in-class targeted therapies aligned to the genetic drivers of disease.

Source: 10-K FY2025 via SEC EDGAR

Share price
$31.24
Market cap
$3,020.7M
Cash
$1,150.8M
Enterprise value
$1,869.9M

Balance sheet

Cash$1,150.8M
Debt$0.0M
Net cash$1,150.8M
Enterprise value$1,869.9M
Basic shares96.7M shares
Fully diluted shares121.9M shares
Fully diluted market cap$3,807.9M
Cash per share$11.90
Quarterly burn$88.2M
Cash runway14.1 quarters

Cash figures as of 2026-09-30. Database snapshot: 2026-11-07.

Share structure

Common
96.5M
Pre-funded warrants
6.4M
Options
15.4M
RSUs
0.0M
Warrants
0.0M
Converts
0.0M
Conv preferred
0.0M
ESPP reserve
3.5M
FDSO
121.9M

Cap table as of 2026-07-31.

Price history

Loading IDYA daily closes…

Loading price history…

Next catalyst

darovasertib + crizotinib · Est. Nov 7, 2026 · half midpoint · guided Now

Recently reported

IDE849 Phase 1 Negative · 2026-10-23
SHR-4849 · small-cell lung cancer, neuroendocrine carcinomas, solid tumor show to express dll3
Primary: Overall response rate (ORR) and confirmed ORR, progression-free survival and overall survival in relapsed SCLC and other neuroendocrine carcinomas (Phase 1 study of IDE849 (SHR-4849) at doses >=1.8 mg/kg IV Q3W) — 2L SCLC (n=51) ORR 72.5% (37/51), confirmed ORR 60.8% (31/51), median PFS 6.9 months, median OS 17.4 months; 2L + >=3L SCLC (n=101) ORR 68.3% (69/101), cORR 54.5% (55/101), median PFS 6.8 months, median OS 14.7 months
· SCLC with brain metastases ORR 76.9% (20/26), cORR 65.4% (17/26)
· NECs (n=19) ORR 52.6% (10/19), cORR 36.8% (7/19), median PFS 7.0 months, nine-month OS rate 82.4%
· 122 patients enrolled at doses >=1.8 mg/kg IV Q3W, data cutoff August 21, 2026, median follow-up 12.1 months
· 2L SCLC median OS 17.4 months (95% CI: 9.9-not reached), median PFS 6.9 months (95% CI: 5.5-8.3)
· Following successful FDA Type C meetings, IDEAYA is targeting initiation of two Phase 3 registrational trials of IDE849 in ES-SCLC and NEC
Safety: Grade >=3 TRAEs 33.3% at the 2.4 mg/kg expansion dose; across the study (n=122) treatment-related discontinuation 2.5% and Grade >=3 ILD 0.8%
Source release →
Darovasertib Phase 1/2 Positive · 2026-10-19
HLA-A
Primary: OptimUM-01 (Phase 2 expansion, darovasertib + crizotinib in HLA-A*02:01-positive metastatic uveal melanoma): ORR, DCR, DOR, PFS and OS; OptimUM-09 (Phase 2, neoadjuvant darovasertib in primary uveal melanoma): eye preservation rate (enucleation cohort) and planned radiation dose reduction (plaque brachytherapy cohort) — OptimUM-01 overall (N=101, cutoff March 23, 2026): ORR 22.1% (19/86), median PFS 5.4 months, median OS 13.4 months; treatment-naive subgroup (N=13): ORR 36.4% (4/11), median PFS 7.4 months, median OS 27.1 months. OptimUM-09: 57% eye preservation rate in the enucleation cohort and 66% of plaque brachytherapy patients achieving a reduced projected dose of radiation to critical eye structures
· OptimUM-01 prior tebentafusp 2L (N=15): ORR 35.7% (5/14), median PFS 5.7 months, median OS 12.1 months
· OptimUM-01 treatment-naive: DCR 90.9% (10/11), median DOR 10.2 months
· OptimUM-02 subgroup analyses: consistent improvements in ORR and PFS versus investigator's choice across LDH, ECOG, lesion size and control-therapy subgroups (June 2026 topline: median PFS 6.9 months BICR vs 3.1 months)
· OptimUM-09: tumor shrinkage in approximately 80% of patients; >=20% shrinkage in 57.8% (67/116); 86.3% free from metastasis at 15 months
· NDA for darovasertib + crizotinib in 1L metastatic uveal melanoma under FDA RTOR, submission completion expected 2H 2026
Safety: OptimUM-01: most common treatment-related AEs diarrhea (82%), nausea (76%), peripheral edema (70%), vomiting (57%); related AEs leading to discontinuation in 9 (8.9%). OptimUM-09: diarrhea (64%), nausea (58%), fatigue (33%), vomiting (28%); treatment-related SAEs 6.0%
Source release →
IDE196 Positive · 2026-04-13
Source release →
Get the weekly biotech catalyst rundown.
Cash runways, financings, and trial readouts for all 721 stocks.
Subscribe to Compounding Ego